Yes - A visa is required for travel to Cayman Islands

Friday, December 09, 2016

Our Services Fees

Standard $99.00

Rush Surcharge $30.00

Emergency Surcharge $110.00

Student Visa Service Fees

Student Regular $99.00

Student Rush Surcharge $100.00

Student Emergency Surcharge $140.00

Work Visa Service Fees

Work/Short Term $250.00

Work Rush Surcharge $110.00

Work Emergency Surcharge $120.00

A visa is not required for a stay in the Cayman Islands of up to 30 days. The traveler must be in possession of a passport valid for 6 months beyond stay and a round-trip or onward ticket. A visa may be required if the purpose of travel to the Cayman Islands is other than basic business meetings.

Send these documents to Travisa

1

Passport Requirements:

Original, signed passport valid for 6 months beyond stay in the Cayman Islands, with blank passport page Cayman Islands visa stamp. Amendment pages in the back of the passport are not suitable for Cayman Islands visas.

2

Proof Of Departure:

Computer generated flight itinerary from the airline or a travel agency or copy of airline ticket showing entry and departure from Cayman Islands.

This is Travisa's service order form, where you will provide your contact and shipping information, choose the visa processing needed and make your payment. You must print the completed form and send it to Travisa with all other supporting documents.

Click here for Cayman Islands Consular Fees and Visa Processing Times

Non-refundable tickets or reservations should not be purchased until all visas and passports are secured and in your possession.


No - A visa is not required for travel to Cayman Islands

Friday, December 09, 2016

Our Services Fees

Standard $99.00

Rush Surcharge $30.00

Emergency Surcharge $110.00

Student Visa Service Fees

Student Regular $99.00

Student Rush Surcharge $100.00

Student Emergency Surcharge $140.00

Work Visa Service Fees

Work/Short Term $250.00

Work Rush Surcharge $110.00

Work Emergency Surcharge $120.00

A visa is not required for a stay of up to 30 days. The traveler must be in possession of a passport valid for 6 months beyond stay and a round-trip or onward ticket.

1

Passport Requirements:

Original, signed passport valid for 6 months beyond stay in the Cayman Islands, with blank passport page Cayman Islands visa stamp. Amendment pages in the back of the passport are not suitable for Cayman Islands visas.

2

Proof Of Departure:

Computer generated flight itinerary from the airline or a travel agency or copy of airline ticket showing entry and departure from Cayman Islands.

Click here to register your trip with the US Embassy in Cayman Islands

The US State Department strongly encourages American citizens planning international travel to register with the US Embassy(s) in the countries they plan to visit.


How to Apply for a Visa to Cayman Islands

  • Review the requirements to apply for your visa
  • Gather your documents and complete the forms
  • Ship your documents to our office

Where to Apply for Your Cayman Islands Visa

Residents of these states apply for a visa in Los Angeles :

Alaska, Arkansas, Arizona, California, Colorado, Hawaii, Idaho, Louisiana, Montana, Nevada, New Mexico, Oklahoma, Oregon, Pennsylvania,Texas, Utah,Virginia, Washington State and Wyoming

Travisa - Los Angeles
5757 Wilshire Boulevard, Suite 570
Los Angeles, CA 90036
Tel: 877-876-3266

Residents of these states apply for a visa in New York :

Alabama, Connecticut, Delaware, District of Columbia, Florida, Georgia, Illinois, Indiana, Iowa, Kansas, Kentucky, Maine, Maryland, Massachusetts, Michigan, Minnesota, Mississippi, Missouri, Nebraska, New Hampshire, New Jersey, New York, North Carolina, North Dakota, Ohio, Rhode Island, South Carolina, South Dakota, Tennessee Vermont, West Virginia, and Wisconsin

Travisa - New York
60 E. 42nd Street, Suite 106-107 Lobby
New York, NY 10165
Tel: 877-876-3266