No - A visa is not required for travel to Cayman Islands

Tuesday, September 27, 2016

A visa is not required for a stay of up to 30 days. Traveler must be in possession of a passport valid for 6 months beyond stay and a round-trip airline ticket. A visa may be required if trip purpose is other than basic business meetings.

1

Passport Requirements:

Original, signed passport valid for 6 months beyond stay in the Cayman Islands, with blank passport page Cayman Islands visa stamp. Amendment pages in the back of the passport are not suitable for Cayman Islands visas.

2

Proof Of Departure:

Computer generated flight itinerary from the airline or a travel agency or copy of airline ticket showing entry and departure from Cayman Islands.

Click here to register your trip with the US Embassy in Cayman Islands

The US State Department strongly encourages American citizens planning international travel to register with the US Embassy(s) in the countries they plan to visit. (Learn more).


No - A visa is not required for travel to Cayman Islands

Tuesday, September 27, 2016

A visa is not required for a stay of up to 30 days. The traveler must be in possession of a passport valid for 6 months beyond stay and a round-trip or onward ticket.

1

Passport Requirements:

Original, signed passport valid for 6 months beyond stay in the Cayman Islands, with blank passport page Cayman Islands visa stamp. Amendment pages in the back of the passport are not suitable for Cayman Islands visas.

2

Proof Of Departure:

Confirmed round-trip or onward airline ticket.

Click here to register your trip with the US Embassy in Cayman Islands

The US State Department strongly encourages American citizens planning international travel to register with the US Embassy(s) in the countries they plan to visit. (Learn more).