Do you have any questions? Chat with us

No - A visa is not required for travel to Cayman Islands

Friday, February 05, 2016

A visa is not required for a stay of up to 30 days. A visa may be required if trip purpose is other than basic business meetings.

1

Passport Requirements:

Original, signed passport valid for 6 months beyond stay, and with at least one blank passport page available for visa stamp(s).

2

Proof Of Departure:

Computer generated flight itinerary from the airline or travel agency or copy of airline tickets.

Click here to register your trip with the US Embassy in Cayman Islands

The US State Department strongly encourages American citizens planning international travel to register with the US Embassy(s) in the countries they plan to visit. (Learn more).


No - A visa is not required for travel to Cayman Islands

Friday, February 05, 2016

A visa is not required for a stay of up to 30 days.

1

Passport Requirements:

Original, signed passport valid for 6 months beyond stay, and with at least one blank passport page available for visa stamp(s).

2

Proof Of Departure:

Confirmed round-trip or onward airline ticket.

Click here to register your trip with the US Embassy in Cayman Islands

The US State Department strongly encourages American citizens planning international travel to register with the US Embassy(s) in the countries they plan to visit. (Learn more).