Cayman Islands
  • Type of Travel
Our Services Fees
Regular $70.00
Rush $99.00
Emergency $159.00
Student Visa Service Fees
Student Regular $70.00
Student Rush and Emergency $160.00
Work Visa Service Fees
Work Regular $84.00
Work Rush and Emergency $168.00
My Account Video

View our 1 minute video; learn how to track your application, view your visa scans, and other great features of 'My Account'.
Cayman Islands Visa Instructions
Visa Application Requirements for US citizens
Monday, November 24, 2014
Email Requirements
A visa is not required for a stay of up to 30 days. A visa may be required if trip purpose is other than basic business meetings.
1
Passport Requirements:
Original, signed passport valid for 6 months beyond stay, and with at least one blank visa page available for visa stamp(s).
2
Proof Of Departure:
Computer generated flight itinerary from the airline or travel agency or copy of airline tickets.
Click here to register your trip with the US Embassy in Cayman Islands

The US State Department strongly encourages American citizens planning international travel to register with the US Embassy(s) in the countries they plan to visit. (Learn more).

Cayman Islands Visa Instructions
Visa Application Requirements for US citizens
Monday, November 24, 2014
Email Requirements
A visa is not required for a stay of up to 30 days.
1
Passport Requirements:
Original, signed passport valid for 6 months beyond stay, and with at least one blank visa page available for visa stamp(s).
2
Proof Of Departure:
Confirmed round-trip or onward airline ticket.
Click here to register your trip with the US Embassy in Cayman Islands

The US State Department strongly encourages American citizens planning international travel to register with the US Embassy(s) in the countries they plan to visit. (Learn more).

Cayman Islands Visa Instructions
Visa Application Requirements for US citizens
Monday, November 24, 2014
Email Requirements
A visa is not required to transit through this destination. Traveler must be in possession of a passport valid for 6 months beyond stay and onward airline ticket.
1
Passport Requirements:
Original, signed passport valid for 6 months beyond stay, and with at least one blank visa page available for stamp(s).
2
Proof Of Departure:
Confirmed onward airline ticket.
3
Other Requirements:
Valid onward destination visas (if applicable).
Click here to register your trip with the US Embassy in Cayman Islands

The US State Department strongly encourages American citizens planning international travel to register with the US Embassy(s) in the countries they plan to visit. (Learn more).